• Assignments
  • policies

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy describes how Konovalenko, corporate identity number 556513-7915 ("Konovalenko"), processes your personal data. Konovalenko will at all times ensure that personal data is processed in a lawful and correct manner. Below you will find how we process your personal data.

1 Who is responsible for your personal information?

Konovalenko is responsible for your personal data and is responsible for ensuring that such processing takes place in accordance with current data protection regulations.

2 Which persons do we process personal data?

We process personal data about the following categories of people: • Visitors, ie. the private person who visits our website. • Newsletter recipients, ie. the private person who, when visiting our website, notifies us of receiving our newsletters. • Customers, ie. the private person who represents our existing and future customers who purchase Konovalenko's products or services. • Suppliers, ie. the private person who represents our suppliers.

3 What personal data do we process about you?

3.1 For you as a visitor We may process the following personal information about you as a visitor: • IP number and information about your use of Konovalenko's website. 3.2 For you who are a newsletter recipient We may process the following personal information about you as a newsletter recipient: • E-mail address, and • IP number and information about your use of Konovalenko's website. 3.3 For you as a customer or supplier We may process the following personal information about you as a customer or supplier: • Name, • Social security number, • Copy of ID / driver's license, and • Contact information, such as address, e-mail address and telephone number.

4 Why and on what legal basis do we treat your personal information?

4.1 In order to enter into and manage agreements with you as a customer or supplier, Konovalenko collects and processes personal data belonging to you. The legal basis for our processing of your personal data is that it is necessary to fulfill our agreement with you or to take action before such an agreement is entered into. If you do not provide your above-mentioned personal information, we will not be able to offer our services, place an order or otherwise fulfill our obligations to you. 4.2 Konovalenko also collects and processes personal information belonging to you as a visitor to our website, newsletter recipient, customer or supplier in order to ensure the quality of our business, to contact you and offer and market our services to you. We may also send you relevant marketing offers in the form of, among other things, newsletters, promotional offers via social media and e-mail. The legal basis is that the processing is necessary for our legitimate interest in being able to develop our business and meet your needs, market our products and services that we believe you may be interested in. Our interest in processing your personal data for this purpose takes precedence over your possible interest in protecting your privacy in the light of the potential benefits that marketing brings to you. However, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data for direct marketing. 4.3 Some personal data may also be processed because Konovalenko has a legal obligation to fulfill, such as personal data as a result of Konovalenko's accounting obligation or other obligations imposed on us by law. 4.4 When entering into customer agreements, the parties may need to agree on additional personal data processing in special projects, such as work with websites, work on social media, etc. Separate information about the personal data processing for special projects will be provided and designed individually for each project.

5 How long do we store your personal information?

5.1 Konovalenko never stores data longer than necessary for the purposes of the processing. We therefore carry out regular thinning out of stored personal data and delete the data that is no longer needed. 5.2 Konovalenko stores information about you as a customer or supplier as long as there is an active agreement. After the contractual relationship has ended, Konovalenko saves the personal data for as long as a legal claim is made or can be asserted in connection with the agreement. However, Konovalenko may need to store personal information even after this time period, including to administer any warranties, complaint deadlines, to comply with legal requirements, to handle other legal claims that may be directed against Konovalenko that do not derive from any agreement or to market services and send offers which Konovalenko thinks may be of interest to you. 5.3 Konovalenko stores information about you as a visitor to our website and newsletter recipient until you object to the processing of your personal data. If you object to the processing, Konovalenko will delete your personal data as soon as possible.

6 Who has access to your personal information?

6.1 Your personal information may be disclosed to and processed by third parties. These can be group companies, service providers, legal advisers, auditors, business consultants, authorities, etc. Examples of situations when your personal data may be transferred to third parties are when such action is required due to law, dispute, government request or decision, at your own discretion. request alternatively when required for the fulfillment of a legitimate interest of Konovalenko. Konovalenko will continue to be responsible for the personal data provided, while third parties will, depending on the circumstances, either become independent personal data controllers, with Konovalenko jointly responsible for personal data or Konovalenko's personal data assistant.

7 Where do we store your personal information?

7.1 Konovalenko may process your personal data both inside and outside the EU / EEA. Konovalenko will and must take the necessary measures to ensure that the transfer takes place legally and data remains protected by the receiving parties outside the EU / EEA.

8 Cookies

8.1 When you visit our website, we use cookies. Cookies are small text files that are saved in your device when you visit a website. These cookies help us to improve your user experience on our website and help us find out which pages you are interested in. Some of these cookies are necessary for the functionality, while others are used to optimize and improve your experience. 8.2 Konovalenko uses cookies to collect data and compile e.g. the number of visitors, which links visitors click on, demographics and interest in order to be able to optimize our website and give you as a visitor a better experience on the website. 8.3 Konovalenko also uses third-party cookies that perform tracking across multiple domains so that we can provide marketing on other websites or media channels to you. 8.4 Konovalenko does not store your personal information regarding cookies. You can block cookies and still have access to most of our content. If you choose to block cookies, it may impair the functionality of the website. To block cookies, you must change the security settings in your browser.

9 Profiling

Konovalenko may process your personal data through profiling such as analysis of how you use our website, what services and offers you have been interested in, information about your purchases to provide you with offers that we believe suit you. You can object to the processing of personal data by profiling at any time. However, this does not apply if such processing is necessary for entering into or fulfilling an agreement with you or if such processing is permitted under applicable law.

10 What rights do you have as a registrant?

10.1 Right of access You have the right to contact Konovalenko as the person responsible for personal data and request access to the personal data we process, as well as request information about, among other things, the purposes of the processing and who received the personal data. Konovalenko, as the person responsible for personal data, will provide you with a free copy of the personal data that is processed. In the event of additional copies, Konovalenko may charge an administration fee. 10.2 Right to correction You have the right to have your personal data corrected or, under certain conditions, restricted without undue delay. If you believe that Konovalenko processes personal information about you that is incorrect or incomplete, you may demand that it be corrected or supplemented. 10.3 Right to deletion You also have the right to have your data deleted, among other things, if they are no longer necessary for the purpose or if the processing of them is based on consent and this has been revoked. However, there may be legal requirements or contractual relationships that prevent us from deleting your personal data. 10.4 Right to object As a registrant, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data if the legal basis for the processing consists of a balance of interests. You as a registrant also have the right to object to the processing of your personal data at any time if these are processed for direct marketing. 10.5 Right to data portability As a registered user, you have the right to obtain the personal data you have provided to Konovalenko as personal data controller and have the right to transfer this data to another personal data controller (data portability). However, this applies provided that it is technically possible and that the processing has been necessary for the fulfillment of an agreement. 10.6 Right to submit a complaint If you are dissatisfied with how we have processed your personal data, please contact us, see our contact details in section 12. You also have the right to submit a complaint about our personal data processing to: Datainspektionen / Integritetsskyddsmyndigheten (the authority changes name to the Privacy Protection Agency in 2018) Box 8114 104 20 Stockholm datainspektionen@datainspektionen.se

11 Policy changes

Konovalenko reserves the right to change and update this policy. In the event of material changes to the policy or if existing information is to be processed in a manner other than that specified in the policy, Konovalenko will inform about this in an appropriate manner.

12 Contact Konovalenko

12.1 In case of questions or other requests regarding personal data, please contact Konovalenko contact person regarding personal data management: Contact information Name: Mikael Signell Address: Engelbrektsgatan 8, 211 33 Malmö Phone number: 0707 - 61 58 58 E-mail address: mikael.signell@konovalenko.se

Cookie Policy

This site uses cookies - small text files that are placed on your machine to help the site provide a better user experience. In general, cookies are used to retain user preferences, store information for things like shopping carts, and provide anonymized tracking data to third party applications like Google Analytics. As a rule, cookies will make your browsing experience better. However, you may prefer to disable cookies on this site and on others. The most effective way to do this is to disable cookies in your browser. We suggest consulting the Help section of your browser or taking a look at the About Cookies website The which offers guidance for all modern browsers